Parmesan ISN'T Vegetarian?

posted by Leah Tyler -

Unfortunate news for vegetarians!  We knew these cheeses weren't vegan, but apparently they aren't vegetarian either because they use something called rennet which is usually found in calves stomachs!

There's always vegan cheese!

Comments

title

Content Goes Here

This ad will close in X seconds.